Records

Boys Top 10

110 High Hurdles

1)  Hudson                    2008                    14.62                   (FAT)

2)  Bay                              1968                    14.5

3)  Cubbison                1985                    15.3

4)  Reed                           2006                    15.4

5)  Ritchey                    2004                    15.6

6)  Lukehart                1996                    15.7

7)  Steer                         2010                    15.8

8)  Lake                           2000                    16.0

9)  Mooney                    2001                    16.1

10)  Stover                   2014                    16.18

100 m Dash
1) Williams 2007 10.8
2) Hudson 2007 11.0
2) Conley 1965 11.0
4 Billy Shaffer 2012 11.17
5) Billy Shaffer 2011 11.2
6) Harris 1993 11.3
7) Dingus 1999 11.32
8) Kirkman 2006 11.4
8) Crandell 1986 11.4
8) ramsey 2005 11.4

200m Dash
1) Billy Shaffer 2012 22.10
2) Billy Shaffer 2011 22.66 (FAT)
3) Conley 1965 22.6
4) Williams 2006 22.7
5) Hanna 2001 23.2
6) Crandell 1986 23.2
7) Hudson 2008 23.33
8) Powers 23.58
9) Shaffer 2010 23.64
10) Bosson 2009 23.70

300m Hurdles
1) Hudson 2008 41.03
2) Cubbison 1986 41.4 *Lower Height
3) Stelzer 2007 41.7
4) Kussmaul 1998 41.8
5) Prater 2010 41.84
6) Reed 2006 42.2
7) Butler 2001 42.4
8) Nick Smith 2012 42.65
9) Lake 2000 42.7
10) Beverly 2007 42.83

400m Dash
1) Talbert 1981 50.6
2) Hanna 2001 51.0
3) Geyer 1998 51.4
4) Spillman 1997 51.6
5) Crandel 1986 52.7
6) Barr 2006 52.8
7) Ross 2010 53.12
8) Patterson 2004 53.46
9) Grubb 2005 54.0
10) Nelson 1986 54.1

800m Run
1) Spillman 1998 1:59
2) Chumney 2006 1:59.65
3) Zak Geiger 2012 1:59.79
4) Matt Hollinsworth 1986 2:00.9
5) Nelson 1986 2:01
6) Jamiel 2013 2:01.13
7) Woody Jamiel 2012 2:03
8) Dolick 2011 2:03.55
9) Dolick 2010 2:04.79
10) Harris 1994 2:05.5

1600m Run
1) Zak Geiger 2012 4:24.64
2) Harris 1994 4:26.7
3) Geiger 2011 4:30.16
4) Jones 2006 4:31.1
5) Baughman 1991 4:32.9
6) Hollingshead 1986 4:34
7) Rex 2000 4:36
8) Chumney 2007 4:36.38
9) Geiger 2010 4:39.40
10) Fahey 2014 4:39:65

3200m Run
1) Zak Geiger 2012 9:29.21
2) Harris 1994 9:34.6
3) Jones 2005 9:46.6
4 Geiger 2009 9:57.61
5) Geiger 2010 9:57.77
6) Folwarczny 1989 10:03.6
7) Wilson 2003 10:07.9
8) Spillman 1977 10:16
9) Brady Bradley 2004 10:36
10) Klies 2013 10:39.28

400 Relay
1) Slack, Schiele, DeVoll, Shaffer 2012 44.10
2) Crandel, Morris, Schimmel, Burnette 1985 44.4
3) Slack, Schiele, DeVoll, Atkins 2012 44.51
4) Williams, Ramsey, Brad Bradley, Kirkman 2006 45.1
5) Prouty, Tysinger, Peters, Talbert 1982 45.4
6) Prouty, Sawyer, Hatcher, Talbert 1981 45.5
7 parrish, Bosson, Luburgh, Shaffer 2010 45.5
8) Johnston, Schiele, Bosson, Shaffer 2011 45.78
9) Hudson, Cole, Stelzer, Marling 2007 46.12
10) Kirkman, Whitlow, Brad Bradley, Patterson 2004 46.4

800m Relay
1) Hunt, Sturvant, Biegler, Colby 1977 1:32.1
2) Devoll, Atkins, Schiele, Shaffer 2012 1:32.87
3) Bosson, Hudson, Parrish, Cole 2008 1:33.79
4) Parrish, Bosson, Luburgh, Shaffer 2010 1:34.78
5) Johnston, Schiele, Slack, Shaffer 2011 1:35.17
6) Ross, Bosson, Hudson, Cole 2008 1:35.40
7) Ross, Parrish, Bosson, Hudson 2008 1:35.6
8) Smith, Cole, Woodard, Barr 2006 1:35.68
9) Holdcroft, Bosson, Ross, Craig Luburgh 2009 1:37.12
10) Patterson, Whitlow, Kirkman, Brad Bradley 2004 1:37.8

1600m Relay
1) Nelson, Morris, Hayes, Caldwell 1986 3:29.1
2) Geyer, Spillman, Parrish, Morrow 1998 3:31.7
3) Hanna, Rex, Butler, Baier 2001
3:36
4) Bosson, Ross, Jackson, VanWey 2009 3:37.73
5) Lake, Rex, Hanna, Dingus 2001
3:37.8
6) Parrish, Carson, Luburgh, Ross 2010 3:37.94
7) Chumney, Barr, Reed, Grubb 2005 3:38.2
8) Chumney, Cole, Beverly, Holdcroft 2007 3:40.6
9) Dannemann, Tuttle, Michaelson, Brock 1994 3:41.5
10) Baker, Barr, Chumney, Holdcroft 2006 3:41.7

3200m Relay
1) Carson, Jamiel, Dolick, Geiger 2011 8:13.22
2) Barr, Jones, Chumney, Brady Bradley 2005 8:18.28
3) Carson, Dolick, McCulley, Geiger 2010 8:20.71
4) Spillman, Hayes, Geyer, Parrish 1998 8:21.8
5) Cosloan, davis, Thilee, Rataiczak 1993 8:29.2
6) Jones, Chumney, Morgan, Brady Bradley 2006 8:30.95
7) Hollingsworth, Morgan, Nelson, Hollingsworth 1984 8:34
8) Geiger, Carson, Ramsey, McCulley 2009 8:35.88
9) Lehner, Bradford, Jamiel, Geiger 2012 8:38.59
10) Ball, Reeves, Martin, Dannemann 1994 8:40.8

High Jump
1) Neff 1980 6-4
2) Mooney 2001 6-2
2) Eckleberry 2003 6-2
4) Gardinsky 1993 6-0
4) Hummel 2010 6-0
4) Atkins 2012 6-0
4) Slack 2012 6-0
4) Slack 2013 6-0
8) McCollister 2004 5-10
8) Pastre 1994 5-10
8) Thomas 1999 5-10
8) Holdcroft 2007 5-10

Long Jump
1) Wolfe 1980 21-10 .75
2) hayes 1986 21-9
3) Holdcroft 2009 20-3.5
4) Dingus 1999 20-1
5) T. Biegler 1977 20-0 .5
6) Ritchey 2003 20-0
7) Slack 2012 19-10
8) Ramsey 2005 19-9
9) Spillman 1998 19-8
10) Morrow 1997 19-8

Pole Vault
1) Dalton Parrish 2012 13-9.25
2) Dannemann 1994 13-6
3) Stelzer 2007 12-9
4) Cole 2007 12-6
5) Walker 1986 12-0
5) Ross 2010 12-0
7) Holdcroft 2006 11-0
7) Ross 2008 11-0
7) Pastre 1994 11-0
7) Bosson 2009 11-0
7)G. Ross 2013 11-0

Shot Put

1) Carpenter 2005 53-1.25
2) Luburgh 2008 52-9
3) Crippen 1977 52-3
4) Hollins 2003 50-1
5) ratliffe 2009 48-11.5
6) Crum 1993 47-0
7) Whitlow 2012 45-9.5
8) Woodard 2007 45-4
9) McClelland 1993 44-1.25
10) Marlatt 2002 43-10

Discus
1) Carpenter 2005 156-0
2) Hollins 2003 150-5
3) dawson 1982 147-1
4) Wesney 2000 139-5
5) Woodard 2007 135-7
6) Ratliffe 2010 134-0
7) Warehime 2007 132-10
8) Luburgh 2008 132-4
9) McElroy 1994 130-9
10) Achauer 2000 123-2

Hammer
1) Luburgh 2008 104-0
2) Woodard 2007 103-7
3) Ratliffe 2010 90-8
4) Miller 2010 90-7
4) Bosson 2011 90-7
6) Delong 2009 85-2
7) Whitlow 2013 83-2
8) Schiele 2012 81-4
9) Miller 2009 80-8
10) Brock 2013 80-7

Triple Jump
1) Parrish 2007 38-11.25
2) Slack 2012 38-3
3) Slack 2010 36-10.5
4) Ross 2008 36-7
5) VanWey 2009 36-1
6) Ball 2007 35-9.75
7) Mclaine 2008 35-8
8) Slack 2010 35-5.5
9) T. Slack 2014 35-3.5
10) Killian 2012 33-2

Girls Top 1

100m Dash
1) Haley Gregory 2014 12.35
2) Haley Gregory 2013 12.36
3) Shields 1981 12.5
4) Gregory 2012 12.6
4)  Kat. Herron 2002 12.6
5) Gregory 2011 12.83
6) Brown 2012 12.9
7) Kry. Herron 1997 12.9
8) Carder 2011 13.0
9)  carder 2010 13.36
10)

200m Dash
1) Kat. Herron 2001 25.84
2) Haley Gregory 2014 25.97
3) Shields 1981 26.0
4) Emily Brown 2013 26.05
5) Brown 2012 26.22
6) Gregory 2012 26.3
7) Brown 2014 25.58
8) Bosson 2006 26.8
9) Blacketter 1999 26.9
10) Gregory 2011 27.01

400m dash
1) Shields 1981 57.77
2) Haley Gregory 2013 58.38

3) Kat. Herron 2002 60.0
4) Blacketter 1999 61.3
5) Hines 2002 61.5
6) Gregory 2012 61.73
7) Williams 2004 62.1
8) Brown 2011 62.82
9) Parks 1986 63.0
10) Davis 2005 64.0

800m Run

1) Brookee Fathree 2014 2:19.74
2) Amy Aiken 1990 2:22.4
3) Rheanna Wilson 2013 2:24.19
4) Debbie Parks 1986 2:24.6
5) Rheanna Wilson 2014 2:25.03
6) Geyer 1977 2:25.5
7) Buck 1981 2:26.2
8) Hansen 1993 2:27.5
9) Wilson 2012 2:28.01
10) Carson 2010 2:33.85

1600m Run

1) Rheanna Wilson 2013 5:11.30
2) Amy Aiken 1990 5:12
3)  Rheanna Wilson 2014 5:19.61
4) Rheanna Wilson 2012 5:24.51
5) Bush 1993 5:29.3
6)  Wentworth 2000 5:33.8
7) Wilson 2011 5:38.44
8) Vorst 2006 5:39
9)  Graham 2003 5:45.4
10) St. Clair 2010 5:46.83

3200m Run

1) Katie Bush 1994 11:35.99
2) Philita Wentworth 2000 11:42
3) Rheanna Wilson 2013 12:17.31
4) Rheanna Wilson 2011 12:29.83
5) Vorst 2006 12:34.19
6) Kirstyn Podojak 2014 12:34.58
7) Graham 2003 12:42.4
8) Dunlevy 1991 12:45.1
9) Holdcroft 2005 12:48.92
10) Kirstyn Podojak 2013 12:59.05

400m Relay

1) Knellinger, Brown, Ryan, Gregory 2013 50.09
2) Sayre, Brown, HEacock, Gregory 2012 50.32
3) Bell, Buck, Smith, Shields 1980 50.8
4) Knellinger, T. Fatheree, Brown, Gregory 2014 50:87
5) Hines, Thompson, Felde, Kat. Herron 2002 51.27
6) Knellinger, Desalvo, Brown, Gregory 2014 51:36
7) Brown, Gregory, Williams, Knellinger 2013 51.79
8) Anderson, Morehead, Felde, Kat. Herron 2001 51.81
9) kry. Herron, Tucker, Debolt, Kat. Herron 1999 52.0
10) Brown, Knellinger, Ryan, Kuhns 2013 52.03

800m Relay

1) Smith, Smith, Bell, Bradford 1980 1:46.8
2) Fatheree, Knellinger, Kuhns, Brown 2013 1:47.05
3) )  Brown, Evans, T. Fatheree, Knellinger  2014 1:48.05
4)Brown, Gregory, Desalvo, T. Fatheree     2014 1:48.08
5) Shepherd, Bradford, Rupert, Bell 1977 1:48.7
6) Flowers, Gill, garner, Shields 1982 1:49
7) Kry. Herron, Tucker, Debolt, Blacketter 1999 1:49.9
8) Long, Kry. Herron, Debolt, Blacketter 2000 1:50.2
9) Fatheree, Knellinger, Kuhns, Ryan 2013 1:50.81
10) Anderson, Felde, Carpenter, Kat. Herron 2001 1:51.9
10) Tucker, Kry. Herron, Debolt, Kat. Herron 1999 1:51.9

1600m Relay

1) Tucker, Debolt, Blacketter, Kat. Herron 1999 4:05.2
2) Burson, Flowers, Garner, Shields 1982 4:11.8
2) Williams, Wilson, Morgan, Brown 2012 4:11.80
4) Williams, Wilson, T. Fatheree, B. Fatheree 2014 4:14.30
5) Brown, Gregory, Wilson, Kuhns 2013 4:15.56
6) Bosson, Davis, Morris, Fisher 2007 4:17.52
7) Kuhns, Knellinger, Wilson, Williams 2013 4:19.81
8) Bates, Davis, Bosson, Fisher 2006 4:21.35
9) Hines, Thompson, Scholl, Kat. Herron 2002 4:23.3
10) Kry. Herron, Holt, Michael, Barber 1997 4:24.3

3200m Relay

1) Gregory, Brown, Carson, Wilson 2013 9:50.30
2) Wilson, B. Fatheree, Berry, Williams 2014 9:51.04
3) Duffy, Dunlevy, Neptune, Aiken 1990 9:55.3
4) B. Fatheree, Williams, Wilson, Podojak 2014 9:55.81
5) Williams, Wilson, Carson, Callihan 2013 10:02.93
6) Hansen, Bush, Hodgson, Barr 1993 10:14.4
7) Davis, T. Hoffman, Holdcroft, Graham 2005 10:28.9
8) Wentworth, Spillman, Johnson, Miller 2001 10:34
9) Wilson, Carson, Porter, Brown 2011 10:41.34
10) Davis, Graham, Vorst, Holdcroft 2006 10:42.87

High Jump
1) Garner 1984 5-6
2) moody 2004 5-4
3) Kruzen 1989 5-3
4) Janes 2004 5-2
4) bates 2008 5-2
6) Fitzgerald 2006 5-0
6) B. Fatheree 2014 5-0
8) Blacketter 2001 4-10
8) Hendrickson 2008 4-10
8) J. Morgan 2010 4-10

Long Jump

1) Emily Brown 2013 17-2.5
2) Emily Brown 2014 17-1.25
3) Andrea Garner 1984 16-11.75
4) Katrina Herron 2001 16-8.25
5) Brown 2012 16-3
6) Felde 2001 16-0
7) Wilson 1989 16-0
8) Dannemann 1997 16-0
9) d. Shepherd 1978 15-8
10) Blacketter 2001 15-8
10) Moody 2003 15-8

Pole Vault

1) Thompson 2003 9-0
1) Castor 2004 9-0
3) Price 2014 8-6
3) Bosson 2006 8-6
4) Bates 2008 8-0
4) Watson 2013 8-0
6) K. Morgan 2009 7-6
7) Hines 2002 7-3
8) Shaffer 2008 7-0
8) Watson 2012 7-0
8) Nicolozakes 2013 7-0

Shot Put
1) Kayla Herron 2003 42-3
2) Wood 1993 37-7
3) Reed 2003 35-9
4) Brock 2010 35-4.5
5) Kry. Herron 2003 35-3
6) Milstead 1997 34-10.5
7) Roe 2005 34-1.5
8) Whitlow 2011 33-5
9) Gill 1981 33-4
10) Bell 2004 32-8

Discus

1) kay. Herron 2001 141-0
2) Milstead 1997 133-3
3) Wood 1993 128-3
4) Reed 2000 115-11
5) Roe 2000 113-5
6) Girad 1981 110-6
7) Brock 2010 107-4
8) Pattison 2010 104-10
9) Garretson 2013 103-2
10) Garretson 2014 102-2

Triple Jump

1) Emily Bates 2009 31-05
2) Shelby Watson 2013 30-2
3) Tianna Cruz 2009 28-3
4) Shaffer 2010 28-2
5) Davis 2008 27-10
6) Watson 2012 27-7.5
7) Sayre 2011 27-1.5
8) Evans 2013 25-7.5
9) Hendrickson 2008 25-5.5
10) Luburgh 2010 24-6

100m Hurdles

1) Haley Gregory 2013 14.48
2) Haley Gregory 2014 14.74
3) Haley Gregory 2012 15.06
4) Haley Gregory 2011 15.10
5) long 2000 15.83
6) Tucker 1999 16.2
7) Thompson 2003 16.8
8) dannemann 1997 17.2
9) vanVoorhis 2001 17.4
10) Dennis 1994 17.5
10) Knellinger 2012 17.5

300 Hurdles

1) Haley Gregory 2013 44.53
2) Haley Gregory 2012 44.87
3) Haley Gregory 2014 44.93
4) Haley Gregory 2011 45.62
5) kat Herron 2002 46.32
6) Tucker 1999 46.41
7) Hardy 1993 48.2
8) Knellinger 2014 48.31
9) Williams 2012 48.64
10) Fisher 2008 48.94

Hammer

1) Brock 2010 121-2
2) Horner 2010 86-6
3) Horner 2011 85-5
4) Garretson 2012 74-8
5) garretson 2013 65-1
5) Garretson 2011 60-0
6) Lentz 2012 56-2
7) Stallard 2013 53-11